Is Warburtons White Sandwich Bread Thins 6 Pack Pescatarian?

Description
Thin white sandwich slices provide a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a soft, airy texture that toasts evenly and holds fillings without becoming soggy. They are commonly used for sandwiches, light toasts, canapés, and packed lunches. Reviews mention consistent slices, convenient six-pack packaging, and reliable everyday performance for simple meals.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- e471
- b1
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin white sandwich slices provide a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a soft, airy texture that toasts evenly and holds fillings without becoming soggy. They are commonly used for sandwiches, light toasts, canapés, and packed lunches. Reviews mention consistent slices, convenient six-pack packaging, and reliable everyday performance for simple meals.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour [with Calcium, Iron, Niacin (B3) and Thiamin (B1)], Water, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed and Sustainable Palm), Yeast, Dextrose, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Emulsifiers: E471, E481, Gelling Ågent: E466, Soya Flour, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Flavouring, Flour Treatment Agents: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), E920 (Vegetarian)
Check Warburtons White Sandwich Bread Thins 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons White Sandwich Bread Thins 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Warburtons White Sandwich Bread Thins 6 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice


