Is Wardley Pond Pellets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12 supplement
  • riboflavin
  • biotin
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +2 more

vitamin b12 supplement

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Meal, Ground Corn, Fish Meal, Wheat Middlings, Corn Gluten Meal, Calcium Carbonate, Dehydrated Alfalfa Meal, Salt, Brewers Dried Yeast, Betaine, Dicalcium Phosphate, L-Ascorbyl-2-Polyphosphate (Source of Vitamin C), Algae Meal, DL-Methionine, Tagetes Extract, Choline Chloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin E Supplement, Biotin, Ethoxyquin (a Preservative), Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin Supplement, Folic Acid, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Manganous Oxide, Zinc Oxide, Ferrous Carbonate, Copper Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Iodate, Cobalt Carbonate, Sodium Selenite.

Check Wardley Pond Pellets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wardley Pond Pellets is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
Meal Prep