Is Wardley Pond Pellets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Meal, Ground Corn, Fish Meal, Wheat Middlings, Corn Gluten Meal, Calcium Carbonate, Dehydrated Alfalfa Meal, Salt, Brewers Dried Yeast, Betaine, Dicalcium Phosphate, L-Ascorbyl-2-Polyphosphate (Source of Vitamin C), Algae Meal, DL-Methionine, Tagetes Extract, Choline Chloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin E Supplement, Biotin, Ethoxyquin (a Preservative), Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin Supplement, Folic Acid, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Manganous Oxide, Zinc Oxide, Ferrous Carbonate, Copper Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Iodate, Cobalt Carbonate, Sodium Selenite.

Check Wardley Pond Pellets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wardley Pond Pellets is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
Meal Prep