Is Warheads Assorted Flavors Sour Dippers Pucker Packs Valentine's Day Variety Pack, 0.3 Oz., 26 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Maltodextrin, Fumaric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Anti-caking Agent (Oat Fiber, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Carbonate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Carbonate), Artificial Flavors, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Sucralose, Powder: Dextrose, Silicon Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate, Yellow 5 Lake, Sucralose

Check Warheads Assorted Flavors Sour Dippers Pucker Packs Valentine's Day Variety Pack, 0.3 Oz., 26 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Warheads Assorted Flavors Sour Dippers Pucker Packs Valentine's Day Variety Pack, 0.3 Oz., 26 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
TartAcidicFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go