Is Warheads Assorted Flavors Sour Dippers Pucker Packs Valentine's Day Variety Pack, 0.3 Oz., 26 Count Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • dextrose
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • magnesium phosphate
  • magnesium carbonate
  • +2 more

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Maltodextrin, Fumaric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Anti-caking Agent (Oat Fiber, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Carbonate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Carbonate), Artificial Flavors, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Sucralose, Powder: Dextrose, Silicon Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate, Yellow 5 Lake, Sucralose

Check Warheads Assorted Flavors Sour Dippers Pucker Packs Valentine's Day Variety Pack, 0.3 Oz., 26 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Warheads Assorted Flavors Sour Dippers Pucker Packs Valentine's Day Variety Pack, 0.3 Oz., 26 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
TartAcidicFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go