Is Warheads Assorted Flavors Sour Dippers Pucker Packs Valentine's Day Variety Pack, 0.3 Oz., 26 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- magnesium stearate
- calcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Maltodextrin, Fumaric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Anti-caking Agent (Oat Fiber, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Carbonate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Carbonate), Artificial Flavors, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Sucralose, Powder: Dextrose, Silicon Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate, Yellow 5 Lake, Sucralose
Check Warheads Assorted Flavors Sour Dippers Pucker Packs Valentine's Day Variety Pack, 0.3 Oz., 26 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warheads Assorted Flavors Sour Dippers Pucker Packs Valentine's Day Variety Pack, 0.3 Oz., 26 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Warheads Assorted Flavors Sour Dippers Pucker Packs Valentine's Day Variety Pack, 0.3 Oz., 26 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


