Is Warheads Cubes Six-Sided Sour Sweet and Fruity Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Hydrogen Malate, Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1. Manufactured on equipment that processes Milk Soy, Wheat, and Peanut products.
Check Warheads Cubes Six-Sided Sour Sweet and Fruity against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warheads Cubes Six-Sided Sour Sweet and Fruity in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Cube


