Is Warheads Extreme Sour Candy, 3 Lb. (Approx. 320 Pieces) Assorted Flavors Bulk Candy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Microencapsulated Malic Acid (Malic Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Citric Acid, Gum Acacia, Soybean Oil (Processing Aid), Ascorbic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Carnuaba Wax, Corn Starch, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5
Check Warheads Extreme Sour Candy, 3 Lb. (Approx. 320 Pieces) Assorted Flavors Bulk Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warheads Extreme Sour Candy, 3 Lb. (Approx. 320 Pieces) Assorted Flavors Bulk Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
Smartie's Candy Rolls - Assorted Flavors
Where to buy
Warheads Extreme Sour Candy, 3 Lb. (Approx. 320 Pieces) Assorted Flavors Bulk Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


