Is Warheads Merry Cherry & Jolly Apple Ooze Chewz Ropes, Merry Cherry & Jolly Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural & artificial flavors
- glycerin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CITRATE, GLYCERIN, GELATIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Warheads Merry Cherry & Jolly Apple Ooze Chewz Ropes, Merry Cherry & Jolly Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warheads Merry Cherry & Jolly Apple Ooze Chewz Ropes, Merry Cherry & Jolly Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE
About this product
Candy · Strip


