Is Warheads Sour Bombs Green Apple Orange Lemon Blueberry Strawberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 473

473

Dietitian note

Sugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Com Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Food Acids (330, 296), Artificial Flavors, Glazing Agent (903) Emulsifier (473), Artificial Colours (102. 110, 129, 133). May Contain: Peanuts Tree Nuts Nd Gluten.

Check Warheads Sour Bombs Green Apple Orange Lemon Blueberry Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruityTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go