Is Warheads Sour Chewy Cubes Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Fumaric Acid, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide. Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Milk, Soy, Peanut And Wheat Products.
Check Warheads Sour Chewy Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warheads Sour Chewy Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
About this product
Candy · Cube


