Is Warheads Sour Chewy Cubes Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat products
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat products
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Fumaric Acid, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide. Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Milk, Soy, Peanut And Wheat Products.
Check Warheads Sour Chewy Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warheads Sour Chewy Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
About this product
Candy · Cube


