Is Warheads Sour! Jelly Beans Chewy Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 422
- 270
- humectant
422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar (contains sulphites), glucose syrup, thickener (1420), humectant (422), acidity regulators (330, 296, 331, 270), artificial flavour, colours (102, 133). Contains sulphites, may contain milk due to shared equipment.
Check Warheads Sour! Jelly Beans Chewy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warheads Sour! Jelly Beans Chewy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


