Is Warming Patch Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Capsaicin - 0, Topical Analgesic), Inactive Aluminum Hydroxide, Benzyl Alcohol, Cellulose Gum, Disodium Edta, Glycerin, Isopropyl Myristate, Methyl Acrylate/2-ethylhexyl Acrylate Copolymer, Nonoxynol-30, Polyacrylic Acid, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Polyacrylate, Starch/acrylic Acid Graft Copolymer Sodium Salt, Talc, Tartaric Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Tocopherol, Water

Check Warming Patch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Warming Patch is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Sheet, Strip

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily