Is Warrior Creatine + Electrolytes Mixed Berry Food Supplement 360g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium di phosphate
calcium di phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Micronised Creatine Monohydrate, Flavouring, Electrolytes Blend (Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Di Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide), Maltodextrin, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Citric Acid, Sweetener (Sucralose), Colouring (Beetroot)
Check Warrior Creatine + Electrolytes Mixed Berry Food Supplement 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warrior Creatine + Electrolytes Mixed Berry Food Supplement 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
About this product
Supplement · Powder


