Is Warrior Crunch High Protein Low Sugar Bar Fudge Brownie Flavour 64g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- cocoa soya crispies
- soya protein
- soya
cocoa soya crispies
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (31%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder. Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Lecithins (Soya), Vanilla Extract), Chocolate Flavoured Layer with Sweetener (16%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Humectant Sorbitois, Flavouring, Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Colour Plain Caramel, Natural Flavouring, Salt), Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Cocoa Soya Crispies (8.6%) (Soya Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Humectant Glycerol, Soya Protein, Coconut Fat, Nonpareil with Sweetener (1.6%) (Sweetener Xylitol, Corn Starch, Colouring Food (Concentrate of Apple, Black Currant, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Lemon), Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Thickener Arabic Gum, Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring
Check Warrior Crunch High Protein Low Sugar Bar Fudge Brownie Flavour 64g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warrior Crunch High Protein Low Sugar Bar Fudge Brownie Flavour 64g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
Aloha Protein Bar, Organic, Chocolate Fudge Brownie
Think High Protein Bars - Creamy Peanut Butter, Brownie Crunch
Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


