Is Warrior Crunch High Protein Low Sugar Bar Fudge Brownie Flavour 64g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- whole milk powder
- condensed milk
- milk chocolate with sweetener
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (31%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder. Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Lecithins (Soya), Vanilla Extract), Chocolate Flavoured Layer with Sweetener (16%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Humectant Sorbitois, Flavouring, Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Colour Plain Caramel, Natural Flavouring, Salt), Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Cocoa Soya Crispies (8.6%) (Soya Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Humectant Glycerol, Soya Protein, Coconut Fat, Nonpareil with Sweetener (1.6%) (Sweetener Xylitol, Corn Starch, Colouring Food (Concentrate of Apple, Black Currant, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Lemon), Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Thickener Arabic Gum, Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring
Check Warrior Crunch High Protein Low Sugar Bar Fudge Brownie Flavour 64g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warrior Crunch High Protein Low Sugar Bar Fudge Brownie Flavour 64g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


