Is Warrior Crunch High Protein Low Sugar Bar Fudge Brownie Flavour 64g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • condensed milk
  • milk protein
  • whole milk powder
  • humectant glycerol
  • collagen hydrolysate
  • natural flavouring
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • +4 more

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (31%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder. Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Lecithins (Soya), Vanilla Extract), Chocolate Flavoured Layer with Sweetener (16%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Humectant Sorbitois, Flavouring, Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Colour Plain Caramel, Natural Flavouring, Salt), Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Cocoa Soya Crispies (8.6%) (Soya Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Humectant Glycerol, Soya Protein, Coconut Fat, Nonpareil with Sweetener (1.6%) (Sweetener Xylitol, Corn Starch, Colouring Food (Concentrate of Apple, Black Currant, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Lemon), Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Thickener Arabic Gum, Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring

Check Warrior Crunch High Protein Low Sugar Bar Fudge Brownie Flavour 64g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast