Is Chef Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
- whey
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel and Palm), Vegetable Glycerin, Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Salt), Sorbitol, Peanuts, Sugar, Maltitol, Gelatin (bovine), Peanut Flour, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Brown Rice Flour, and Water. Contains 2% or less of the following: Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Sucralose, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Lecithin, Propylene Glycol Mono Esters, Baking Soda, Mono & Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Acetylated Monoglycerides, Whey, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Beta-Carotene (for color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Tocopherols (to preserve freshness), and Almond. Contains: Milk, Soy, Almond, and Peanut Products. Manufactured in a Plant that Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nut, Peanut, and Egg Products.
Check Chef Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


