Is Warrior Crunch Mini 24x Protein Bars - Choc Chip Cookie Dough Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten
  • malted barley extract
  • natural vanilla flavour
  • flavouring

gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malitol Milk Chocolate Coating (31%) (Sweetener Malitol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Sweetener Malitol, Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Crispies (Soya Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Malted Barley Extract (Gluten), Salt), Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Soya Protein Isolate, Water, Palm Fat, Condensed Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Bulking Agent Microcrystalline Cellulose, Salt, Colouring Agents (Caramel, Beta-carotene).

Check Warrior Crunch Mini 24x Protein Bars - Choc Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go