Is WARWICK ICE CREAM, COFFEE MILK & COOKIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate sandwich creme cookies

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, ORGANIC SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH CREME COOKIES (ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR WITH ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN)., SKIM MILK, NATURAL COFFEE EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM

Check WARWICK ICE CREAM, COFFEE MILK & COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go