Is WARWICK ICE CREAM, COFFEE MILK & COOKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, ORGANIC SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH CREME COOKIES (ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR WITH ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN)., SKIM MILK, NATURAL COFFEE EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM
Check WARWICK ICE CREAM, COFFEE MILK & COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WARWICK ICE CREAM, COFFEE MILK & COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


