Is WARWICK ICE CREAM, COFFEE MILK & COOKIES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic unbleached wheat flour

organic unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, ORGANIC SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH CREME COOKIES (ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR WITH ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN)., SKIM MILK, NATURAL COFFEE EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM

Check WARWICK ICE CREAM, COFFEE MILK & COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go