Is Wasa Crispbread Whole Grain Multi Grain - 9.7 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 4 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat flour
  • wheat
  • whole grain rye flour
  • oat flakes
  • whole grain oat flour
  • whole grain barley flour

whole grain wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Wasa Crispbread Whole Grain Multi Grain 97 oz is a popular and healthy alternative to regular bread. It is still baked according to a traditional recipe, ensuring its authenticity and quality. Made from whole grain goodness, this low-fat crispbread is loved for its lightness and crispiness. Many people enjoy pairing it with cream cheese and smoked salmon. However, it is worth noting that some customers have reported damage to the crackers during shipment. Overall, Wasa Crispbread is a well-regarded product that continues to gain popularity due to its traditional baking process and wholesome ingredients.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rye Flour, Water, Sourdough, Oat Flakes, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Whole Grain Barley Flour, Yeast, Barley Malt Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat, Contains Wheat, May Contain Milk

Check Wasa Crispbread Whole Grain Multi Grain - 9.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wasa Crispbread Whole Grain Multi Grain - 9.7 Oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast