Is Wasa Multi Grain Crispbread 9.7 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour
  • oat flakes

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rye Flour, Sourdough, Oat Flakes, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Whole Grain Barley Flour, Yeast, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifiers (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Sunflower Lecithin, Salt

Check Wasa Multi Grain Crispbread 9.7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wasa Multi Grain Crispbread 9.7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast