Is Wasa Multi Grain Crispbread 9.7 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 4 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat flour
  • whole grain rye flour
  • oat flakes
  • whole grain oat flour
  • whole grain barley flour

whole grain wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rye Flour, Sourdough, Oat Flakes, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Whole Grain Barley Flour, Yeast, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifiers (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Sunflower Lecithin, Salt

Check Wasa Multi Grain Crispbread 9.7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wasa Multi Grain Crispbread 9.7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast