Is WASABI COATED GREEN PEAS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • horse-radish

horse-radish

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Pea, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Vegetable, Protein, Salt, Wasabi Powder (Horse-radish, Glucose, Maltodextrin, Silcon Dioxide), Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd&c Blue No,1

Check WASABI COATED GREEN PEAS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WASABI COATED GREEN PEAS is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go