Is WASABI COCKTAIL SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk solids
skim milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE WINE AND WHITE DISTILLED VINEGARS, SUGAR, GRATED HORSERADISH AND WASABI ROOTS, SALT, FRUIT CONCENTRATES (PEAR, APPLE AND PEACH), NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE, SPICES, PINEAPPLE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, ONIONS, MUSTARD SEED, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, RED CHILI PEPPERS, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, XANTHAN GUM, PEACH PUREE, CELERY SEED AND CELERY, CARAMEL COLOR, TAMARIND, ANCHOVIES.
Check WASABI COCKTAIL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WASABI COCKTAIL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WASABI COCKTAIL SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


