Is WASABI CREAMY SANDWICH SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SODIUM BISULFITE), SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MUSTARD FLOUR, WASABI POWDER (HORSERADISH POWDER, MUSTARD, CORN STARCH, PEPPERS, DEXTROSE, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, ASCORBIC ACID, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5), XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), DRIED ONION.
Check WASABI CREAMY SANDWICH SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WASABI CREAMY SANDWICH SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


