Is WASABI CREAMY SANDWICH SAUCE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SODIUM BISULFITE), SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MUSTARD FLOUR, WASABI POWDER (HORSERADISH POWDER, MUSTARD, CORN STARCH, PEPPERS, DEXTROSE, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, ASCORBIC ACID, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5), XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), DRIED ONION.
Check WASABI CREAMY SANDWICH SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WASABI CREAMY SANDWICH SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


