Is Wasabi Home Bento Teriyaki Chicken Pops 150g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried Chicken (Chicken Breast (49%), Breader (Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Dried Potato, Tapioca Starch, Garlic Powder, Ginger), Brine (Water, Maize Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonates), Spirit Vinegar Powder, Tapioca Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup), Marinade Mix (Marinade (Flour ( Wheat , Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Spices, Salt, Dried Yeast), Rapeseed Oil, Water), Rapeseed Oil), Teriyaki Sauce (18%) (Sugar, Soy Sauce ( Soybean , Wheat , Salt), Sake (Rice, Koji, Yeast), Starch, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Colour (E150(c)))
Check Wasabi Home Bento Teriyaki Chicken Pops 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wasabi Home Bento Teriyaki Chicken Pops 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


