Is Wasabi Peas Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- pine nuts
- pistachios
- macadamia nuts
- pecans
- hazelnuts
- cashews
- brazil nuts
- coconut
- +1 more
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GREEN PEAS, CORN STARCH, NATURAL WASABI FLAVOR, LIQUID SUGAR, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, PINE NUTS, PISTACHIOS, WALNUTS, PEANUTS, WHEAT, SOY, SESAME
Check Wasabi Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wasabi Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


