Is Wasabi peas Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peas (65%), Corn starch, Sugar, Palm Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Dextrin, Salt, Colours (Curcumin, Copper complexes of chlorophillins), Wasabi, Horseradish, Thickener (Acacia gum). Allergy Advice May contain peanuts, nuts, sesame.

Check Wasabi peas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go