Is WASABI RANCH FLAVORED ZIPPY & CREAMY GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, WASABI RANCH Vegetarian?

Description
Zesty, sharp heat balanced by a creamy ranch tang accentuates light, airy crisps that deliver a pronounced crunch. Shoppers report bold, savory seasoning ideal for casual snacking, party bowls, topping salads, or portable packs; common review notes include addictive flavor, strong spiciness for some, and occasional uneven seasoning, textural contrast.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- calcium carbonate
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty, sharp heat balanced by a creamy ranch tang accentuates light, airy crisps that deliver a pronounced crunch. Shoppers report bold, savory seasoning ideal for casual snacking, party bowls, topping salads, or portable packs; common review notes include addictive flavor, strong spiciness for some, and occasional uneven seasoning, textural contrast.
Ingredients
Green Peas, Vegetable Oil (Canola Sunflower,, Safflower Oil), Rice, Less Than 2% Of Cultured Nonfat Milk, Salt, Milk, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Calcium Carbonate, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors (Including Mustard), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), White Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Parsley, Chili Pepper, Spice, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Whey, Wasabi Powder, Vitamin C (Ascorbyl Palmitate), Contains: Milk, Contains: Milk
Check WASABI RANCH FLAVORED ZIPPY & CREAMY GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, WASABI RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WASABI RANCH FLAVORED ZIPPY & CREAMY GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, WASABI RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
BLACK PEPPER FLAVORED CRACKED & SPICY GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, BLACK PEPPER
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream and Onion Flavored, Snack Stacks, 8.8 Oz, 12 Ct
Tgi Fridays Bacon Ranch Style Snack Crisps Potato Skins, Bacon Ranch
Where to buy
WASABI RANCH FLAVORED ZIPPY & CREAMY GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, WASABI RANCH is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


