Is WASABI SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural wasabi flavor
- natural flavor
natural wasabi flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, HORSERADISH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLKS, WASABI POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN E, NATURAL WASABI FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check WASABI SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WASABI SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


