Is Wasabi & Soy Sauce Almonds (16oz) Roasted Seasoned Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm (Wasabi and Soy, Single) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower, Sunflower), Natural Wasabi Flavor (Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices, Organic Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Medium Chain Triglycerides), Sugar, Salt, Tamari Powder (Soy Sauce (Fermented Soybeans And Salt) Maltodextrin And Salt), Torula Yeast, Yeast Extract, Contains: Almonds And Soy, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Other Tree Nuts, May Contain Shell Pieces

Check Wasabi & Soy Sauce Almonds (16oz) Roasted Seasoned Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm (Wasabi and Soy, Single) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wasabi & Soy Sauce Almonds (16oz) Roasted Seasoned Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm (Wasabi and Soy, Single) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping