Is Wasabi & Soy Sauce Almonds (16oz) Roasted Seasoned Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm (Wasabi and Soy, Single) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural wasabi flavor
- natural flavor
- soy sauce
- yeast extract
natural wasabi flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower, Sunflower), Natural Wasabi Flavor (Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices, Organic Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Medium Chain Triglycerides), Sugar, Salt, Tamari Powder (Soy Sauce (Fermented Soybeans And Salt) Maltodextrin And Salt), Torula Yeast, Yeast Extract, Contains: Almonds And Soy, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Other Tree Nuts, May Contain Shell Pieces
Check Wasabi & Soy Sauce Almonds (16oz) Roasted Seasoned Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm (Wasabi and Soy, Single) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wasabi & Soy Sauce Almonds (16oz) Roasted Seasoned Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm (Wasabi and Soy, Single) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Wasabi & Soy Sauce Almonds (16oz) Roasted Seasoned Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm (Wasabi and Soy, Single) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


