Is Wasabi & Soy Sauce Almonds (16oz) Roasted Seasoned Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm (Wasabi and Soy, Single) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural wasabi flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower, Sunflower), Natural Wasabi Flavor (Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices, Organic Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Medium Chain Triglycerides), Sugar, Salt, Tamari Powder (Soy Sauce (Fermented Soybeans And Salt) Maltodextrin And Salt), Torula Yeast, Yeast Extract, Contains: Almonds And Soy, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Other Tree Nuts, May Contain Shell Pieces
Check Wasabi & Soy Sauce Almonds (16oz) Roasted Seasoned Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm (Wasabi and Soy, Single) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wasabi & Soy Sauce Almonds (16oz) Roasted Seasoned Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm (Wasabi and Soy, Single) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Wasabi & Soy Sauce Almonds (16oz) Roasted Seasoned Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm (Wasabi and Soy, Single) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


