Is Wasabi & Soy Sauce Bold Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- fractionated coconut oil
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond, vegetable oil (canola, safflower and/or sunflower), sugar, modified corn starch, salt, soy sauce (soybean, wheat, salt), horseradish, onion, spice, fractionated coconut oil and/or palm kernel oil, garlic, maltodextrin, yeast extract, natural flavor, citric acid, disodium guanylate and disodium inosinate.
Check Wasabi & Soy Sauce Bold Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wasabi & Soy Sauce Bold Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


