Is Wash & Go 2 in 1 Shampoo & Conditioner Classic 200ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cetyl alcohol
  • glycol distearate

cetyl alcohol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Cocamide MEA, Dimethicone, Parfum, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Trimethylolpropane Tricaprylate/Tricaprate, Hydrogenated Polydecene, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Limonene, Citronellol

Check Wash & Go 2 in 1 Shampoo & Conditioner Classic 200ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wash & Go 2 in 1 Shampoo & Conditioner Classic 200ml is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go