Is WASHINGTON BLACK CHERRY WHOLE MILK YOGURT, WASHINGTON BLACK CHERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic cream
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
cultured pasteurized organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Our Crafted Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Black Cherries, Organic Tapioca Starch, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit Juice (For Color), Live And Active Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, L, Paracasei, Bifidobacterium Sp,)
Check WASHINGTON BLACK CHERRY WHOLE MILK YOGURT, WASHINGTON BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WASHINGTON BLACK CHERRY WHOLE MILK YOGURT, WASHINGTON BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
WASHINGTON BLACK CHERRY WHOLE MILK YOGURT, WASHINGTON BLACK CHERRY is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


