Is WASHINGTON BLACK CHERRY WHOLE MILK YOGURT, WASHINGTON BLACK CHERRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Our Crafted Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Black Cherries, Organic Tapioca Starch, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit Juice (For Color), Live And Active Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, L, Paracasei, Bifidobacterium Sp,)
Check WASHINGTON BLACK CHERRY WHOLE MILK YOGURT, WASHINGTON BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WASHINGTON BLACK CHERRY WHOLE MILK YOGURT, WASHINGTON BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
WASHINGTON BLACK CHERRY WHOLE MILK YOGURT, WASHINGTON BLACK CHERRY is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


