Is Wat kitchen Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • the crown foods guarantee crown foods chicken in teriyaki sauce with noodles is specially chosen

the crown foods guarantee crown foods chicken in teriyaki sauce with noodles is specially chosen

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

The Crown Foods Guarantee Crown Foods Chicken In Teriyaki Sauce With Noodles Is Specially Chosen And Prepared To Reach Your Tab!e In Prime Widition, If You Are Unhappy With The Product, P!ease Write And Retum A!l Packaging To: Customer Serices, Crown Foods Ltd, Lymington, Hampshire S041 Sap

Check Wat kitchen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go