Is Wat kitchen Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • the crown foods guarantee crown foods chicken in teriyaki sauce with noodles is specially chosen

the crown foods guarantee crown foods chicken in teriyaki sauce with noodles is specially chosen

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

The Crown Foods Guarantee Crown Foods Chicken In Teriyaki Sauce With Noodles Is Specially Chosen And Prepared To Reach Your Tab!e In Prime Widition, If You Are Unhappy With The Product, P!ease Write And Retum A!l Packaging To: Customer Serices, Crown Foods Ltd, Lymington, Hampshire S041 Sap

Check Wat kitchen against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go