Is Water Boy Hangover Recovery Strawberry Lemonade Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Himalayan Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Strawberry and Lemon Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic acid (Vitamin C], Magnesium Citrate, L-Theanine, Organic Stevia Extract, Ginger Extract, Beet and Carrot lice for color, Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin 1%).
Check Water Boy Hangover Recovery Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Water Boy Hangover Recovery Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


