Is Water crackers, garlic & herb Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • organic enriched flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic enriched flour (organic wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), organic palm oil, organic seasoning (organic onion, organic onion granules, organic garlic granules, organic roasted garlic granules, organic black pepper, organic parsley flakes, organic red bell pepper), salt, organic malted barley extract.

Check Water crackers, garlic & herb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping