Is WATER ENHANCER, BLACK CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
- taurine
- propylene glycol
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CAFFEINE, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER), POTASSIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), NATURAL FLAVOR, TAURINE, NIACINAMIDE, GINSENG EXTRACT (PANAX), GUARANA EXTRACT, RED 40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), VITAMIN B6, BLUE 1, VITAMIN B12.
Check WATER ENHANCER, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATER ENHANCER, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


