Is WATER INFUSED WITH CRISP APPLE ESSENCE, CRISP APPLE Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Delicate crisp apple flavor registers as a light, slightly sweet aroma with a clean, smooth mouthfeel; reviewers commonly note authentic fruit notes and subtlety. Typically consumed chilled for refreshment, used alongside meals or as a standalone beverage, and occasionally employed as a mixer in cocktails or flavored drink contexts regularly

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Apple And Other Natural Flavors From Non-gmo Plants, Purified Water, Apple And Other Natural Flavors From Non-gmo Plants

Check WATER INFUSED WITH CRISP APPLE ESSENCE, CRISP APPLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

WATER INFUSED WITH CRISP APPLE ESSENCE, CRISP APPLE is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? WATER INFUSED WITH CRISP APPLE ESSENCE, CRISP APPLE | Spoonful