Is WATER INFUSED WITH STRAWBERRY + KIWI ESSENCE, STRAWBERRY KIWI Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • other natural flavors from non-gmo plants

other natural flavors from non-gmo plants

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, subtly sweet-tart berry and tropical tang deliver a clean, smooth mouthfeel ideal for sipping chilled, paired with meals, or used in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers commonly note refreshing, delicate flavor with occasional comments about mild or artificial aftertaste and varying intensity, praising convenience for on-the-go hydration and casual entertaining.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Strawberry, Kiwi And Other Natural Flavors From Non-gmo Plants, Purified Water, Kiwi And Other Natural Flavors From Non-gmo Plants

Check WATER INFUSED WITH STRAWBERRY + KIWI ESSENCE, STRAWBERRY KIWI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WATER INFUSED WITH STRAWBERRY + KIWI ESSENCE, STRAWBERRY KIWI is available at 12 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go