Is WaterBoy Weekend Recovery Strawberry Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pink Himalayan Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Vitamin C [ascorbic Acid], Magnesium Citrate, L-theanine Powder, Natural Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Ginger Root Extract, Vegetable Juice [color], Vitamin B12 [methylcobalamin].
Check WaterBoy Weekend Recovery Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WaterBoy Weekend Recovery Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


